• Membership and Communications


    This committee focuses on the recruitment and retention of members in all of the IASA membership categories with special emphasis on Active and School Service Members.

    AASA membership will also be encouraged through this committee. New superintendents will be contacted yearly and invited to join IASA. The Membership Chair will work with members of the region to identify potential IASA School Service Members and invite them to join the IASA.

    Members of this committee also serve as one of the Region’s representatives in the Membership Strategies Delegation. 
     

    Chair
    Dr. Timothy B. Kilrea, Supt.
    Lyons Twp HSD #204

    Associate Chairs

    Dr. Kevin Blankenship, Supt.
    Scott-Morgan CUSD #2 & Winchester CUSD #1

    Michael S. Sutton, Supt.
    Highland CUSD #5 

    Abe Lincoln
    Amanda Geary, Supt.
    DeLand-Weldon CUSD #57

    Blackhawk
    Dr. Carl Johnson, Supt.
    Colona SD #190

    Central IL Valley
    Dan Mair, Supt./Prin.
    Germantown Hills SD #69

    Cook North
    Dr. Michael Connolly, Supt.
    Wheeling CCSD #21

    Cook South
    Dr. Donna Leak, Supt.
    CCSD #168 - Sauk Village

    Cook West
    Dr. David Katzin, Supt.
    Franklin Park SD #84

    Corn Belt
    Toby Coates, Supt.
    Donovan CUSD #3

    DuPage
    John Langton, Supt.
    Addison School District #4

    Egyptian
    Brad Lee, Supt.
    Carmi-White County CUSD #5

    Illini
    Bonnie McArthur, Supt.
    Thomasboro CCSD #130

    Kaskaskia
    Kerry Herdes, Supt.
    South Central CCSD #401

    Kishwaukee

    Stephen Wilder, Supt.
    Sycamore CUSD #427

    Lake
    Dr. William R. Newby, Supt.
    Grass Lake SD #36

    Northwest
    Dr. Tad Everett, Supt.
    Sterling CUSD #5

    Shawnee
    Dr. Terry Ryker, Supt.
    Herrin CUSD #4

    Southwestern
    Dr. Kelly Carpenter, Supt.
    Dupo CUSD #196

    Starved Rock
    Dr. Michael Miller, Supt.
    Henry-Senachwine CUSD #5

    Three Rivers
    Dr. Shannon Dudek, Supt.
    Morris SD #54

    Two Rivers
    Jessica Funk, Supt.
    Western CUSD #12

    Wabash Valley
    Mark E. Doan, Supt.
    Effingham CUSD #40

    Western
    Jeanne Davis, Supt.
    Lewistown CUSD #97